fbpx

TIMES

WEDNESDAY 11

PARANINFO DA UNIVERSIDADE

21:00 / música
MARINA HERLOP

THURSDAY 12

CIDADE DA CULTURA

16:30 / talk
WORK IN PROGRESS: THE FUTURE OF MUSIC FESTIVALS

17:45 / talk
MEETING WITH RENICK BELL

19:00 / talk
MEETING WITH DREW MCDOWALL

NUMAX

20:00 – 21:50 / cinema
‘RYUICHI SAKAMOTO: CODA’

SGAE – ROOM 1

22:45 / música
MARGARIDA MARIÑO

23:40 / música
HARRGA

00:30 – 02:00 / música
CLARA!
Dj set

SGAE – ROOM 2

22:00 / música
XISELR

23:15 / música
CHAGO
Hybrid Live set A/V

FRIDAY 13

SEDE AFUNDACIÓN

16:00 / talk
CLUBBING POLICIES: INCLUSIVITY, NOMAD CLUBS AND CONFRONTATION OF THE NEW ELITISM

NUMAX

20:00 – 21:45 / cinema
‘7 LIMBOS’
Presented by Alexande Cancelo, Berio Molina and Miguel Prado

IGREXA DA UNIVERSIDADE

18:00 / música
MARY LATTIMORE

FUNDACIÓN EUGENIO GRANELL

19:00 / música
ELI KESZLER

21:00 / música
NIHILOXICA

TEATRO PRINCIPAL

20:00 / música
DREW MCDOWALL & FLORENCE TO: TIME MACHINES
Live A/V

SALÓN TEATRO

21:00 / música
RENICK BELL

CAPITOL

22:15 / música
BENDIK GISKE

23:15 / música
HOLLY HERNDON: PROTO
Live A/V AI

00:30 / música
BLANCK MASS
Live A/V

01:45 / clubbing
KONX-OM-PAX
Live A/V

02:45 – 05:30 / clubbing
ELENA COLOMBI B2B OLIVIA
Dj set

SATURDAY 14

SEDE AFUNDACIÓN

13:00 / talk
FOLK UTOPIAS: THE VALIDITY OF TRADITION AND MUSICAL ROOTS IN THE TIMES OF DECENTRALIZATION

MERCADO DE ABASTOS

13:30 – 16:00 / música
CHAGO
Dj set

NUMAX

16:15 – 17:15 / cinema
‘ZORN I (2010 – 2017)’
Spanish premiere

CGAC – AUDITORIUM

16:00 / talk
DIGGIN’ OUR OWN CRATE: CULTURAL APPROPRIATIONISM, SAMPLING ETHICS AND RESPONSIBLE COLLECTING

CGAC – ROOFTOP

16:00 – 18:30 / música
ELEKTRÓGENA
Dj set

IGREXA DA UNIVERSIDADE

18:00 / música
RAFAEL ANTON IRISARRI

FUNDACIÓN EUGENIO GRANELL

19:00 / música
VELS TRIO

21:00 / música
LAFAWNDAH

TEATRO PRINCIPAL

20:00 / música
LOSCIL
Live A/V

SALÓN TEATRO

19:00 / música
KALI MALONE

21:00 / música
HELM & TATSUYA FUJIMOTO
Live A/V

CAPITOL

22:15 / música
GAZELLE TWIN

23:15 / música
PLAID
Live A/V

00:35 / música
AMNESIA SCANNER
Live A/V

01:45 / clubbing
BILL KOULIGAS
Dj set

03:30 / clubbing
KODE9
Dj set

SUNDAY 15

TEATRO PRINCIPAL
19:00 / música
DEAF CENTER

SCHEDULES PDF

DOWNLOAD GRID IN PDF